Sundeer Kids Session
You can find details about the daily events here.
We reserve the right to change the original schedule (time, venue) - due to delays in the arrival time of our guests' flights, changing weather conditions, etc. The updated daily schedule and changes for the day will be available every morning at the Information point, or you can follow them on the Festivapp.
Wednesday - 21. August
07:00 – 09:00
Megérkezés (Javasoljuk, hogy érkezzetek meg minél korábban, ha lehet, már előző napon.)
10:00 – 12:30
Sacred Fire
Opening Fire Ceremony
Introduction of the wisdom keepers
For the opening ceremony, bring colorful prayer ribbons that we will hang on the tree according to the old tradition. Blessings.
12:30 – 13:30
Lunch
14:00 – 15:30
Great Pine
Mariana Alavares
Presentation of the program
14:00 – 15:30
Sound Valley
Toroa Aperahama
Presentation of the program
14:00 – 15:30
Yurt
Jaime Caso
Presentation of the program
14:00 – 15:30
Folk-nest
Csoóri Sándor
Presentation of the program
15:30 – 16:00
BREAK
16:00 – 17:30
Great Pine
Cheryl Angel
Presentation of the program
16:00 – 17:30
Sound Valley
Ragnar Johnsen
Presentation of the program
16:00 – 17:30
Yurt
John Somosi
Presentation of the program
17:30 – 18:30
Dinner
19:00 – 20:30
Great Pine
Wayne Snellgrove
Presentation of the program
19:00 – 20:30
Sound Valley
under organization
Presentation of the program
19:00 – 20:30
Yurt
Andreas Veshengo Jakisch
Presentation of the program
EGO Tanítás
Az EGO mint mentális betegség, hamis öntudat.
21:00 – 22:00
Stage
Koncert – szervezés alatt
Presentation of the program
20:00 – 22:00
Sweat lodge
under organization
Presentation of the program
Thursday, 22 August
6:00 – 8:00
CSERGA
Cserga Szer
Presenter: Szedresi Attila
7:00 – 8:00
KERT
Yoga
8:00 – 9:00
Breakfast
9:00 – 10:30
Great Pine
under organization
Presentation of the program
9:00 – 10:30
Yurt
Jaime Caso
Presentation of the program
9:00 – 10:30
Sound Valley
under organization
Presentation of the program
10:30 – 11:00
BREAK
11:00 – 12:30
Great Pine
Bia d Osumare
Presentation of the program
11:00 – 12:30
Folkfészek
Csoóri Sándor, Szépszerével Együttes
Presentation of the program
11:00 – 12:30
Yurt
under organization
Presentation of the program
Sound Valley
Sammo Lusa, Andrea Pigassi
Biodanza
Presentation of the program
12:30 – 13:30
Ebéd
14:00 – 15:30
Yurt
Tobias Heinrichs
Presentation of the program
14:00 – 15:30
Sound Valley
Dhanshing Tamang
14:00 – 15:30
Great Pine
under organization
15:30 – 16:00
Szünet
16:00 – 17:30
Golden Hall
Tordai Zsuzsa
16:00 – 17:30
Great Pine
Mariana Alavares
Presentation of the program
16:00 – 17:30
Sound Valley
Lóki György
Presentation of the program
16:00 – 17:30
Yurt
Koncz Mária
Presentation of the program
17:30 – 18:30
Dinner
19:00 – 20:30
Golden Hall
Sólyomfi-Nagy Zoltán
Presentation of the program
19:00 – 20:30
Yurt
Majercsik János Oguz
Presentation of the program
19:00 – 20:30
Great Pine
Sütő Annamária Babi
Presentation of the program
Mit tanulhatunk a farkasoktól és a székelyektől
előadás énekléssel egybekötve
21:00 – 22:30
Stage
Koncert – szervezés alatt
Presentation of the program
21:00 – 22:30
Cserga Szer
Presentation of the program
Friday, 23 of August
6:00 – 8:00
Sweat lodge
Presenter: Sólyomfi-Nagy Zoltán
Presentation of the program
07:00 – 08:00
Yoga
08:00 – 09:00
Breakfast
9:00 – 10:30
Great Pine
Cheryl Angel
Presentation of the program
9:00 – 10:30
Yurt
Fister Mária Magdolna
Presentation of the program
9:00 – 10:30
Folk-nest
Csoóri Sándor
Presentation of the program
9:00 – 10:30
Golden Hall
Halász Krisztina, Vágó Csaba
10:30 – 11:00
BREAK
11:00 – 12:30
Great Pine
Dhanshing Tamang
Presentation of the program
11:00 – 12:30
Sound Valley
Toroa Aperahama
Presentation of the program
11:00 – 12:30
Golden Hall
John Somosi
Presentation of the program
11:00 – 12:30
Folk-nest
Csoóri Sándor
Presentation of the program
12:30 – 13:30
Lunch
14:00 – 15:30
Great Pine
Wayne Snellgrove
Presentation of the program
14:00 – 15:30
Sound Valley
under organization
Presentation of the program
14:00 – 15:30
Golden Hall
Bia d Osumare
Presentation of the program
14:00 – 15:30
Folk-nest
Szépszerével Együttes
Presentation of the program
15:30 – 16:00
BREAK
16:00 – 17:30
Great Pine
Zoe Christina Solaris
Presentation of the program
16:00 – 17:30
Sound Valley
Ragnar Johnsen & Tordai Zsuzsa
Presentation of the program
A Szövetség Tüze
16:00 – 17:30
Yurt
Paulinyi Tamás
Presentation of the program
16:00 – 17:30
Folk-nest
Csoóri Sándor
Presentation of the program
17:30 – 18:30
Dinner
18:30 – 21:00
Csum
Az alsó világ, felső rétegéivel való kapcsolódás szertartás
We would like to ask each attendee for 1 metal coin, 1 band, a piece of fabric, and if possible a small amount of food and drink offer.
19:00 – 20:30
Great Pine
Majercsik János Oguz
19:00 – 20:30
Yurt
Barát István Zsolt
The 4 Elements Message
Tradition of the four elements, connecting actions, ceremonies and activities
19:00 – 20:30
Golden Hall
under organization
21:00
Stage
Concert
21:00
Sweat lodge
Sweat lodge
Vezető: Tordai Zsuzsa
23:00
Sound Valley
Tarr Bence László
Parázson Járás
Saturday, 24. of August
6:00 – 8:00
Sweat lodge
Presentation of the program
7.00 – 8:00
Garden
Yoga
Presentation of the program
08:00 – 09:00
Breakfast
9:00 – 10:30
Great Pine
Korbely Attila
Presentation of the program
9:00 – 10:30
Sound Valley
Dhanshing Tamang
Presentation of the program
9:00 – 10:30
Yurt
under organization
Presentation of the program
9:00 – 10:30
Folk-nest
Csoóri Sándor
Presentation of the program
10:30 – 11:00
BREAK
11:00 – 12:30
Great Pine
Mariana Alavares
Presentation of the program
11:00 – 12:30
Sound Valley
John Somosi
Presentation of the program
Canadian Indigenous teachings
11:00 – 12:30
Yurt
Paulinyi Tamás
Presentation of the program
12:30 – 13:30
Lunch
14:00 – 15:30
Great Pine
under organization
Presentation of the program
14:00 – 15:30
Sound Valley
under organization
Presentation of the program
14:00 – 15:30
Yurt
Tordai Zsuzsa
Presentation of the program
14:00 – 15:30
Golden Hall
under organization
Presentation of the program
15:30 – 16:00
BREAK
16:00 – 17:30
Great Pine
Wayne Snellgorve
Presentation of the program
16:00 – 17:30
Yurt
Szarka Gábor Temüdzsin
Presentation of the program
16:00 – 17:30
Sound Valley
Sammo Lusa & Andrea Pigassi Segovia
Biodanza
Presentation of the program
16:00 – 17:30
Golden Hall
under organization
Presentation of the program
17:30 – 18:30
Dinner
19:00 – 20:30
Sound Valley
Bia d Osumare
Presentation of the program
19:00 – 20:30
Golden Hall
Halász Krisztina, Vágó Csaba
Presentation of the program
ANIMI ènekes SZER-ELEM TEREMTÔ SZER
For both singles and those in a relationship.
19:00 – 20:30
Yurt
Sólyomfi-Nagy Zoltán
Presentation of the program
daltanítás, éneklés
21:00
Stage
Concert
Earth Jam
21:00 – 23:00
Sweat lodge
Sweat lodge
Presenter: John Somosi
Sunday, 25. of August
21:00 – 23:00
Sweat lodge
Sweat lodge
Presenter: John Somosi
7.00 – 8:00
Garden
Yoga
Presentation of the program
8:00 – 9:00
Breakfast
9:00 – 10:30
Great Pine
Cheryl Angel
Presentation of the program
9:00 – 10:30
Yurt
Mery Zevallos
Ancient healing techniques from the Andes: Despacho of Andes (Haiwarikui)
Presentation of the program
9:00 – 10:30
Folk-nest
Szépszerével Együttes
Presentation of the program
9:00 – 10:30
Golden Hall
under organization
Presentation of the program
10:30 – 11:00
BREAK
11:00 – 12:30
Great Pine
Ragnar Johnsen
Presentation of the program
11:00 – 12:30
Sound Valley
Toroa Aperahama
Presentation of the program
11:00 – 12:30
Yurt
Sólyomfi-Nagy Zoltán
Presentation of the program
12:30 – 13:30
Lunch
14:00 – 15:30
Great Pine
under organization
Presentation of the program
14:00 – 15:30
Sound Valley
under organization
Presentation of the program
14:00 – 15:30
Yurt
Andreas Veshengo Jakisch
Tanítás: A roma nemzet sámánismerete.
Presentation of the program
15:30 – 16:00
BREAK
16:00
Sacred Fire